4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Houston Physicians' Hospital Medical Office Building

507 North Texas Avenue, Webster, TX 77598, Webster, TX, 77598
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022013158
$12.5M
Project Value
62,502
Square Feet
$200/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 3, 2022
Start:Jul 1, 2022
Target:May 1, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Houston Physicians' Hospital Medical Office Building is a New Construction project located at 507 North Texas Avenue, Webster, TX 77598 in Webster, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $12.5M covering 62,502 sq ft. Houston Physicians' Hospital is the property owner and Browne McGregor Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 3, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of 62,502 SF core and shell medical office building with site.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 3, 2022
Review Complete
March 3, 2022
Construction Start
July 1, 2022
Expected Completion
May 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 3, 2022

Review Complete

Mar 3, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$15.6M total
HPH Surgical Suite Renovation
Websterยท$1.2M
HPH GI Office
Websterยท$90K
HPH First Floor Imaging and Admin Renovation
Websterยท$1.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$11.2M total
Port Arthur ASC
Port Arthurยท$2.0M
Texas ENT Vintage Renovation
Houstonยท$480K
Grand Oaks Church
Springยท$200K
TAMINA MEDICAL OFFICE BUILDING
Conroeยท$8.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022013158

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Houston Physicians' Hospital
Contact: Tonya Sok
4 projects ยท $15.6M
View all projects
333 North Texas Avenue, Webster, Texas 77598
(913) 233-6611

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Browne McGregor Architects
4 projects ยท $11.2M
View all projects
520 Post Oak Blvd., Houston, Texas 77027
(713) 850-1733

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Webster
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77598
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Webster
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Webster
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Webster
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris