4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Savannah Crossing Condos

27045 US Hwy 380 Suite 1A, Aubrey, TX 76227, Aubrey, TX, 76227
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022014521
$179K
Project Value
2,502
Square Feet
$72/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 21, 2022
Start:Mar 15, 2022
Target:Aug 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Savannah Crossing Condos is a New Construction project located at 27045 US Hwy 380 Suite 1A, Aubrey, TX 76227 in Aubrey, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $179K covering 2,502 sq ft. Vise Investment Group - Sudha Kiran Babu Madala is the property owner and CCS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 21, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Tenant Finish

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 21, 2022
Project Closed
August 1, 2022
Construction Start
March 15, 2022
Expected Completion
August 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 21, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$561K total
Velas Health and Beauty Suites
Friscoยท$156K
Suyam Beauty
Friscoยท$130K
Arthritis & Rheumatology Institute
Friscoยท$78K
Providence Title
Friscoยท$196K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022014521

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Vise Investment Group - Sudha Kiran Babu Madala
Contact: Sudha Kiran Babu Madala
View all projects
2168 Zander Drive, Frisco, Texas 75036