4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Petbar

845 W Stacy Bldg A suite 130, Allen, TX 75013, Allen, TX, 75013
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022015299
$234K
Project Value
2,344
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 30, 2022
Start:Apr 15, 2022
Target:Sep 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Petbar is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 845 W Stacy Bldg A suite 130, Allen, TX 75013 in Allen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $234K covering 2,344 sq ft. Provident Realty Advisors, Inc. is the property owner and SGDesign is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 30, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out/remodel for a pet grooming facility.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 30, 2022
Project Closed
September 30, 2022
Construction Start
April 15, 2022
Expected Completion
September 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 30, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$33.0M total
Provident Round Rock Eagles Nest Industrial
Round Rockยท$7.0M
Provident Round Rock Eagles Nest Industrial
Round Rockยท$7.0M
Provident Round Rock Eagles Nest Industrial
Round Rockยท$9.0M
Extended Stay America Temple TX
Templeยท$10.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.4M total
Wells Fargo Parmer Ranch
Georgetownยท$2.7M
Wells Fargo Advisors Sugarland
Sugar Landยท$283K