Project intelligenceTDLR TABS2022015552New Construction
Funding type

This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Parkland Village Section 49

9450 1/2 Westgreen Blvd., Cypress, TX, 77433

Construction complete · Aug 2023Project Closed

Parkland Village Section 49 is a new construction project at 9450 1/2 Westgreen Blvd., Cypress, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2023). The project has an estimated value of $2.8M across about 235,224 sq ft.

Estimated project value
$2.8M
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
235,224 ft²
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
$12/sqft
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
1y 4mo
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Apr 1, 2022517 days across supplied datesAug 31, 2023

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    29 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    488 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 77433 (Cypress)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Parkland Village Section 49 is a New Construction project located at 9450 1/2 Westgreen Blvd., Cypress, TX 77433 in Cypress, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.8M covering 235,224 sq ft. Bridgeland Development, LP is the property owner and OJB Landscape Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 1, 2022.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Parkland Village Section 49?

Parkland Village Section 49 is a new construction project at 9450 1/2 Westgreen Blvd. in Cypress, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Sidewalk, landscape, entry signage

Is Parkland Village Section 49 open in Cypress?

Construction on Parkland Village Section 49 is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Parkland Village Section 49 located?

Parkland Village Section 49 is located at 9450 1/2 Westgreen Blvd., Cypress, TX, 77433, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Parkland Village Section 49?

Bridgeland Development, LP is the property owner/developer of record for Parkland Village Section 49, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Parkland Village Section 49?

OJB Landscape Architecture is the design firm of record for Parkland Village Section 49, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Parkland Village Section 49 cost and how big is it?

Parkland Village Section 49 has an estimated construction value of $2.8M and approximately 235,224 square feet (about $12/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Sidewalk, landscape, entry signage

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

9450 1/2 Westgreen Blvd., Cypress, TX, 77433

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 77433 (Cypress)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.