4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Zips

3421 W. William Cannon Dr., Austin, TX 78745, Austin, TX, 78745
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022020669
$150K
Project Value
1,757
Square Feet
$85/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 3, 2022
Start:Jun 15, 2022
Target:Sep 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Zips is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3421 W. William Cannon Dr., Austin, TX 78745 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 1,757 sq ft. CANNON OAKS LLC is the property owner and Link Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 3, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR FINISH OUT WITHIN EXISTING BUILDING SUITE PERSONAL SERVICES -DRY CLEANING PICK-UP STATION SERVICES

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 3, 2022
Project Closed
September 1, 2022
Construction Start
June 15, 2022
Expected Completion
September 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 3, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$245K total
DESI BROTHER WC
Austinยท$95K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.2M total
LIVPRI
Princetonยท$1.2M
Operation Kindness Surgery Suite
Carrolltonยท$487K
Oak Liquor Cabinet
Austinยท$1.1M
LIVSOU
Southlakeยท$500K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

3421 ROSEFINCH TRL

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work 4-TON CONDENSER CHANGE-OUT IN BACKYARD & 88K BTU FURNACE CHANGE