4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Comerica Branch Bank BC #587 San Antonio

230 S WW White Road, San Antonio, TX 78219, San Antonio, TX, 78219
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023282
$2.0M
Project Value
2,670
Square Feet
$749/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 8, 2022
Start:Aug 15, 2022
Target:Jun 5, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Comerica Branch Bank BC #587 San Antonio is a New Construction project located at 230 S WW White Road, San Antonio, TX 78219 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 2,670 sq ft. SD Apple Properties II, LLC is the property owner and BHA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 8, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New single story branch bank building on an existing site. Existing building on site to be removed.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 8, 2022
Project Closed
June 5, 2023
Construction Start
August 15, 2022
Expected Completion
June 5, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 8, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 5, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Sopris Capital
Dallasยท$130K
Parkland Hall Corridor
Dallasยท$142K
Farmer Companies
Dallasยท$500K
Trive 14th Floor Expansions
Dallasยท$825K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022023282

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SD Apple Properties II, LLC
Contact: Dan Patel
View all projects
13355 Noel #1645, Dallas, Texas 75240