4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tropical Smoothie Cafe San Antonio

11620 Bandera Road Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78250, San Antonio, TX, 78250
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022024068
$200K
Project Value
1,126
Square Feet
$178/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 19, 2022
Start:Aug 15, 2022
Target:Nov 7, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Tropical Smoothie Cafe San Antonio is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11620 Bandera Road Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78250 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,126 sq ft. The Rainier Companies is the property owner and MCG Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 19, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant interior remodeling for restaurant, including mechanical electrical and plumbing changes.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 19, 2022
Project Closed
November 7, 2022
Construction Start
August 15, 2022
Expected Completion
November 7, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 19, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 7, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
Burlington Coat Factory T.I. & Faรงade Renovation
Corpus Christiยท$959K
Avante MediSpa
The Woodlandsยท$280K
Old Navy #5854 - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christiยท$88K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.4M total
Petco Tenant Interior
Tomballยท$1.3M
Ross Dress for Less Tenant Interior
Tomballยท$2.2M