4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Raizen Trading

11700 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77079, Houston, TX, 77079
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022025062
$889K
Project Value
4,000
Square Feet
$222/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 1, 2022
Start:Sep 14, 2022
Target:Jan 10, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Raizen Trading is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11700 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77079 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $889K covering 4,000 sq ft. Atlas Energy Tower LLC is the property owner and HOK is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 1, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation for a new tenant, of the bottom left hand side of the fifth floor of an existing fourteen story building. Scope of work includes selective demolition of existing interior fit-out to coordinate with new plan. New interior construct

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 1, 2022
Project Closed
January 10, 2023
Construction Start
September 14, 2022
Expected Completion
January 10, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 1, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 10, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.9M total
Wyatt Field Service
Houstonยท$1.8M
WSB Engineering
Houstonยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$7.3M total
Eastbound Spec Suites - Suites 1130, 1140, 1160
Austinยท$1.4M
Eastbound Spec Suites - Suites 2200, 2280