River Road Park Bank Stabilization
River Road Park Bank Stabilization is a renovation/alteration project at 100 River Road, Boerne, in Kendall County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2024). The project has an estimated value of $1.7M across about 100,000 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2022025541Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
River Road Park Bank Stabilization is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 100 River Road, Boerne, TX 78006 in Boerne, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.7M covering 100,000 sq ft. City of Boerne is the property owner and Terra Design Group, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 7, 2022.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is River Road Park Bank Stabilization?
River Road Park Bank Stabilization is a renovation/alteration project at 100 River Road in Boerne, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Landscaping, metal boardwalk, metal fishing pier, connecting to existing trails
Is River Road Park Bank Stabilization open in Boerne?
Construction on River Road Park Bank Stabilization is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is River Road Park Bank Stabilization located?
River Road Park Bank Stabilization is located at 100 River Road, Boerne, TX, 78006, in Kendall County.
Who is the owner or developer of River Road Park Bank Stabilization?
City of Boerne is the property owner/developer of record for River Road Park Bank Stabilization, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for River Road Park Bank Stabilization?
Terra Design Group, Inc is the design firm of record for River Road Park Bank Stabilization, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does River Road Park Bank Stabilization cost and how big is it?
River Road Park Bank Stabilization has an estimated construction value of $1.7M and approximately 100,000 square feet (about $17/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Landscaping, metal boardwalk, metal fishing pier, connecting to existing trails
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 7, 2022
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jan 1, 2024
๐Related Projects
๐Nearby Projects
Within 1 kmProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Location Intelligence
Active businesses near this construction site
Business data from Google