4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Love's #214 Strategic Remodel

1300 N Horizon Blvd, El Paso, TX 79928, El Paso, TX, 79928
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022027421
$2.0M
Project Value
6,042
Square Feet
$331/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 30, 2022
Start:Dec 9, 2022
Target:Jun 23, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Love's #214 Strategic Remodel is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1300 N Horizon Blvd, El Paso, TX 79928 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 6,042 sq ft. Musket Corporation (Loves Travel Stops and Country Stores, Inc.) is the property owner and BRR Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 30, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Strategic Remodel includes Interior and exterior finish remodel, adding on a New Fresh Kitchen, Walk-in Cooler/freezer and Storage. New drink center, remodeled electrical room, new exterior vestibule, food tenant relocation.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 30, 2022
Project Closed
June 23, 2023
Construction Start
December 9, 2022
Expected Completion
June 23, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 30, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 23, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.1M total
6036.1007 Palestine, TX (Warehouse PH5 Remodel)
Palestineยท$7.0M
7036.1001 SEALY, TX (WAREHOUSE REMODEL PKG1)