4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bluestone Lane - Woodlands

1900 Lake Woodlands Dr., The Woodlands, TX 77380, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022027482
$600K
Project Value
3,273
Square Feet
$183/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 31, 2022
Start:Oct 3, 2022
Target:Jan 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Bluestone Lane - Woodlands is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1900 Lake Woodlands Dr., The Woodlands, TX 77380 in The Woodlands, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 3,273 sq ft. Whitestone Reit is the property owner and Loe Ortega Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 31, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel in an existing building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 31, 2022
Project Closed
January 31, 2023
Construction Start
October 3, 2022
Expected Completion
January 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 31, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.3M total
EOS Fitness Windsor Park
Windcrestยท$2.9M
Yummy Pho
Sugar Landยท$200K
Whitestone Facade Renovation
Houstonยท$319K
Whitestone Facade Remodel
Houstonยท$1.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
ROWAN ELECTRIC APPLIANCE LLC
Houstonยท$350K
5373 W. SAM HOUSTON PKWY. - MAKE READY
Houstonยท$440K
Vego Gardens
Tomballยท$1.3M
Fort Bend Bldg 1 Make Ready