Construction complete ยท Jan 2023๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Knotel Restrooms

6836 Bee Cave Rd. Bldg 1, STE 400, Rollingwood, TX 78746, Rollingwood, TX, 78746

Knotel Restrooms is a renovation/alteration project at 6836 Bee Cave Rd. Bldg 1, STE 400, Rollingwood, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2023). The project has an estimated value of $75K across about 349 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023000119
$75K
Project Value
349
Square Feet
$215/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 2, 2022
Start:Oct 3, 2022
Target:Jan 2, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Knotel Restrooms is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6836 Bee Cave Rd. Bldg 1, STE 400, Rollingwood, TX 78746 in Rollingwood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $75K covering 349 sq ft. Overlook at Rob Roy Owner LLC is the property owner and Seventh Spectrum Studios, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 2, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Knotel Restrooms?

Knotel Restrooms is a renovation/alteration project at 6836 Bee Cave Rd. Bldg 1, STE 400 in Rollingwood, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of Tenant Restrooms

Is Knotel Restrooms open in Rollingwood?

Construction on Knotel Restrooms is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Knotel Restrooms located?

Knotel Restrooms is located at 6836 Bee Cave Rd. Bldg 1, STE 400, Rollingwood, TX, 78746, in Travis County.

Who is the owner or developer of Knotel Restrooms?

Overlook at Rob Roy Owner LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Knotel Restrooms, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Knotel Restrooms?

Seventh Spectrum Studios, LLC is the design firm of record for Knotel Restrooms, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Knotel Restrooms cost and how big is it?

Knotel Restrooms has an estimated construction value of $75K and approximately 349 square feet (about $215/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of Tenant Restrooms

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 2, 2022
Project Closed
January 2, 2023
Construction Start
October 3, 2022
Expected Completion
January 2, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 2, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 2, 2023

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

6836 LA CONCHA PASS

Install EVSE at garage

FinalElectrical PermitSpecial Inspections ProgramOct 2022
View Details
2022-150678 EP
๐Ÿ”งGrayzer Electric LLC
6836 BROAD BROOK DR

Replace windows and door in sfr

FinalBuilding PermitRepairApr 2018
$6K
View Details
2018-070053 BP
๐Ÿ”งPower HRG
6836 BROAD BROOK DR

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work

FinalMechanical PermitChange OutApr 2018
View Details
2018-056751 MP
6836 AUSTIN CENTER BLVD BLDG 1

Retrofit 83 recessed cans and 92 2x4 Interior fixtures to LED.

FinalElectrical PermitRepairMar 2018
View Details
2018-051815 EP
๐Ÿ”งFacility Solutions Group
6836 AUSTIN CENTER BLVD BLDG 1 UNIT 150

Interior remodel to existing Admn/Bus Office to add wall and doors. Adding plugs and switches to new walls.

FinalElectrical PermitRemodelFeb 2018
View Details
2017-142259 EP
๐Ÿ”งNow Energy LLC

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2023000119

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STACEY L,BREWER
RAS #384
3571 FAR WEST BLVD NO 232, AUSTIN, TX 78731
๐Ÿ“Š

Travis County Economy

3.5%
Unemployment
$529K
Median Listing
15,059
Bldg Permits/yr
1.4M
Population
6,332
Active Listings
$97K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Travis

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists