4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hotworx Studio - Conroe

4130 F.M. 1488, Ste 116, Conroe, TX 77384, Conroe, TX, 77384
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023001302
$200K
Project Value
2,054
Square Feet
$97/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 20, 2022
Start:Oct 24, 2022
Target:Jan 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Hotworx Studio - Conroe is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4130 F.M. 1488, Ste 116, Conroe, TX 77384 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 2,054 sq ft. Hotworx Studio is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on September 20, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Gym/Sauna interior build out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 20, 2022
Project Closed
January 30, 2023
Construction Start
October 24, 2022
Expected Completion
January 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 20, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.22657, -95.52831

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Smilux Dental
4130 FM 1488 Rd., Suite 115, Conroe, TX 77384ยท$190K
Saddle River Range renovations
4280 Fm 1488 Rd, Conroe, TX 77384ยท$1.3M
Pin Oak Apartments
15488 Pin Oak Drive, Conroe, TX 77384ยท$4.0M
Pink Oak Bend Retail Center
4150 F.M. 1488, Conroe, TX 77040ยท$788K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2023001302

Property Owner