4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Mansions of North Denton

Ganzer Rd. and I-35, Denton, TX 76207, Denton, TX, 76207
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023003953
$750K
Project Value
7,056
Square Feet
$106/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 26, 2022
Start:Jan 15, 2023
Target:Feb 1, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Mansions of North Denton is a New Construction project located at Ganzer Rd. and I-35, Denton, TX 76207 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 7,056 sq ft. 4000 Ganzer Investments LLC is the property owner and Element Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 26, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Clubhouse

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 26, 2022
Review Complete
October 26, 2022
Construction Start
January 15, 2023
Expected Completion
February 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 26, 2022

Review Complete

Oct 26, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.5M total
Elliott Electric Supply
Haltom Cityยท$750K
Benton Rd Retail
Rosenbergยท$1.8M
Harris School Modular
Houstonยท$440K
Sunnyvale Retail Shell
Sunnyvaleยท$493K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023003953

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
4000 Ganzer Investments LLC
Contact: Matthew Hiles
View all projects
2505 N. State Highway 360 Suite 800, Grand Prairie, Texas 75050