4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Holloway Warehouse

100 Holloway Lane, Hurst, TX 76053, Hurst, TX, 76053
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004076
$1.2M
Project Value
15,979
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 27, 2022
Start:Mar 3, 2023
Target:Jan 15, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Holloway Warehouse is a New Construction project located at 100 Holloway Lane, Hurst, TX 76053 in Hurst, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 15,979 sq ft. Norwood Plaza, LLC is the property owner and M. J. Wright & Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 27, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

single story, site plan & office warehouse

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 27, 2022
Review Complete
October 27, 2022
Construction Start
March 3, 2023
Expected Completion
January 15, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 27, 2022

Review Complete

Oct 27, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.4M total
North Central Texas Foot & Ankle
North Richland Hillsยท$120K
GameDay for Men's Health
North Richland Hillsยท$75K
The Venue at Eden
Melissaยท$4.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023004076

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Norwood Plaza, LLC
Contact: Mark Cyrier
View all projects
P.O. Box 1473, Hurst, Texas 76053
(817) 988-9820

Design Firm