Construction complete ยท May 2024๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Schwartz Medical Building Remodel

1424 Clear Lake Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087, Weatherford, TX, 76087

Schwartz Medical Building Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 1424 Clear Lake Rd, Weatherford, in Parker County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2024). The project has an estimated value of $150K across about 2,369 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023007263
$150K
Project Value
2,369
Square Feet
$63/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 12, 2022
Start:Dec 16, 2022
Target:May 30, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Schwartz Medical Building Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1424 Clear Lake Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087 in Weatherford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,369 sq ft. HSM Schwartz LLC is the property owner and Karen Turner is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 12, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Schwartz Medical Building Remodel?

Schwartz Medical Building Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 1424 Clear Lake Rd in Weatherford, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel Physicians Building

Is Schwartz Medical Building Remodel open in Weatherford?

Construction on Schwartz Medical Building Remodel is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Schwartz Medical Building Remodel located?

Schwartz Medical Building Remodel is located at 1424 Clear Lake Rd, Weatherford, TX, 76087, in Parker County.

Who is the owner or developer of Schwartz Medical Building Remodel?

HSM Schwartz LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Schwartz Medical Building Remodel, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Schwartz Medical Building Remodel?

Karen Turner is the design firm of record for Schwartz Medical Building Remodel, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Schwartz Medical Building Remodel cost and how big is it?

Schwartz Medical Building Remodel has an estimated construction value of $150K and approximately 2,369 square feet (about $63/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel Physicians Building

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 12, 2022
Project Closed
May 30, 2024
Construction Start
December 16, 2022
Expected Completion
May 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 12, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.74203, -97.77903

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2023007263

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Karen Turner
View all projects
430 Live Oak Lane, Weatherford, Texas 76086

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
CARIE A,WALL
RAS #1374
5005 BAY VIEW DR, FORT WORTH, TX 76244
๐Ÿ“Š

Parker County Economy

3.5%
Unemployment
$557K
Median Listing
342
Bldg Permits/yr
185K
Population
1,231
Active Listings
$101K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Parker

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists