4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Albertsons Horizon City #0030

1351 Eastlake Blvd., Horizon City, TX 79928, Horizon City, TX, 79928
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023010164
$8.0M
Project Value
63,237
Square Feet
$127/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 24, 2023
Start:Dec 5, 2023
Target:Oct 14, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Albertsons Horizon City #0030 is a New Construction project located at 1351 Eastlake Blvd., Horizon City, TX 79928 in Horizon City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $8.0M covering 63,237 sq ft. ROP Darrington, LLC is the property owner and RKAA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 24, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 63,237 s.f. ground up masonry building, type III-B Construction with fully addressable fire sprinkler and fire alarm system

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 24, 2023
Project Closed
October 14, 2024
Construction Start
December 5, 2023
Expected Completion
October 14, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 24, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 14, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.6M total
Garland TI
Garlandยท$137K
365 storage-mesquite building D
Mesquiteยท$1.0M
365 storage-mesquite building C
Mesquiteยท$1.0M
365 STORAGE - DENTON
Dentonยท$8.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023010164

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ROP Darrington, LLC