4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Comerica BC593 San Antonio North Loop

615 NW Loop 410, Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78216, San Antonio, TX, 78216
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012646
$350K
Project Value
2,848
Square Feet
$123/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 24, 2023
Start:Mar 27, 2023
Target:Aug 21, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Comerica BC593 San Antonio North Loop is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 615 NW Loop 410, Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78216 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 2,848 sq ft. Loop 410 Real Estate, LLC is the property owner and BHA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel of existing interior finish out for the existing Comerica branch bank.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 24, 2023
Project Closed
August 21, 2023
Construction Start
March 27, 2023
Expected Completion
August 21, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 24, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 21, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Sopris Capital
Dallasยท$130K
Parkland Hall Corridor
Dallasยท$142K
Farmer Companies
Dallasยท$500K
Trive 14th Floor Expansions
Dallasยท$825K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023012646

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Loop 410 Real Estate, LLC
Contact: Jeffrey Funderburk
View all projects
2961 Mossrock, San Antonio, Texas 78230