4. /
  5. Brown
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Walmart 0813.256 - Brownwood, TX - Remodel

401 W Commerce St, Brownwood, TX 43230, Brownwood, TX, 43230
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023013330
$4.3M
Project Value
76,801
Square Feet
$56/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 6, 2023
Start:Feb 18, 2024
Target:Jun 6, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Walmart 0813.256 - Brownwood, TX - Remodel is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 401 W Commerce St, Brownwood, TX 43230 in Brownwood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.3M covering 76,801 sq ft. WAL-MART R. E. BUS. TRUST is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 6, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Painting and updating the signage. Also, adding a 7,131sf expansion to the left of the building including the restriping some of the parking. On the interior we will be painting, fixing, and cleaning in all areas and remodeling in the areas indicated

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 6, 2023
Project Closed
June 6, 2024
Construction Start
February 18, 2024
Expected Completion
June 6, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 6, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 6, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$10.0M total
Walmart 5245.264 - Remodel
San Antonioยท$2.5M
Walmart 5898.234 - Remodel/Addition
Corpus Christiยท$3.0M
Walmart 1235.225 - Remodel
San Antonioยท$2.0M
Walmart 458.278 - Aransas Pass, TX - Remodel