4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Black Rock Coffee Tenant Improvement

5101 Mckinney Ranch Pkwy Suite 100, Mckinney, TX 75070, Mckinney, TX, 75070
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023013976
$350K
Project Value
1,603
Square Feet
$218/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 13, 2023
Start:Jun 26, 2023
Target:Sep 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Black Rock Coffee Tenant Improvement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5101 Mckinney Ranch Pkwy Suite 100, Mckinney, TX 75070 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 1,603 sq ft. KM Realty is the property owner and Harrison French and Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 13, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior improvement of shell space to include a coffee shop

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 13, 2023
Project Closed
September 30, 2023
Construction Start
June 26, 2023
Expected Completion
September 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 13, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
I-10 & Hwy 146
Baytownยท$400K
Vida Tequila
San Antonioยท$60K
Pedersen
Austinยท$298K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.4M total
Black Rock Coffee Conversion
Houstonยท$700K
Bojangles New Build
Springยท$1.1M
Black Rock Coffee Interior Improvement
San Antonioยท$650K
Black Rock Coffee New Build
Burlesonยท$950K

Quick Actions