4. /
  5. Nueces
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

SURFSIDE PARK NORTH BEACH RESTROOM & PARKING FACILITY (21082)

3826 SURFSIDE BLVD., Corpus Christi, TX 78402, Corpus Christi, TX, 78402
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023014481
$5.0M
Project Value
1,200
Square Feet
$4.17K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Mar 20, 2023
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Jun 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SURFSIDE PARK NORTH BEACH RESTROOM & PARKING FACILITY (21082) is a New Construction project located at 3826 SURFSIDE BLVD., Corpus Christi, TX 78402 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.0M covering 1,200 sq ft. CITY OF CORPUS CHRISTI is the property owner and EDR Architects, PLLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 20, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New elevated restroom facility, Boardwalk to beach, parking, picnic areas, recreation play area

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 20, 2023
Project Closed
June 1, 2024
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
June 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 20, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$22.9M total
Residential Street Rebuild Program FY 2024
Corpus Christiยท$15.0M
COCC CASTENON STREET TROJAN TO DELGADO (BOND 2018) 18011A
Corpus Christiยท$2.4M
PUBLIC LIBRARY IMPROVEMENTS-CITYWIDE (NEYLAND)
Corpus Christiยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$11.4M total
TORTUGA'S RESTAURANT