HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST
HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST is a new construction project at PASEO DEL NORTE AT IH-10, El Paso, in El Paso County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Oct 2026. The project has an estimated value of $8.0M across about 65,386 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2023021066Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST is a New Construction project located at PASEO DEL NORTE AT IH-10, El Paso, TX 79912 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $8.0M covering 65,386 sq ft. VIMAL BHAKTA is the property owner and RSS ARCHITECTS LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 9, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST?
HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST is a new construction project at PASEO DEL NORTE AT IH-10 in El Paso, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: NEW HOTEL CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
Is HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST open in El Paso?
HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST is still under construction in El Paso, TX, with an estimated completion of Oct 2026 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST located?
HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST is located at PASEO DEL NORTE AT IH-10, El Paso, TX, 79912, in El Paso County.
Who is the owner or developer of HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST?
VIMAL BHAKTA is the property owner/developer of record for HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST?
RSS ARCHITECTS LLC is the design firm of record for HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST cost and how big is it?
HOME2SUITES EL PASO WEST has an estimated construction value of $8.0M and approximately 65,386 square feet (about $122/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
NEW HOTEL CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jun 9, 2023
Review Complete
Jun 9, 2023
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in El Paso County
Find General Contractors in El Paso