4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Cantina La Rosa

5740 Maple Avenue, Dallas, TX 75235, Dallas, TX, 75235
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023025101
$425K
Project Value
7,147
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 3, 2023
Start:Feb 1, 2024
Target:Oct 2, 2024
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Cantina La Rosa is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5740 Maple Avenue, Dallas, TX 75235 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $425K covering 7,147 sq ft. Vista Property Company is the property owner and hub city productions is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 3, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition construction of new restaurant building. All new mechanical, electrical and plumbing equipment.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 3, 2023
Construction Start
February 1, 2024
Expected Completion
October 2, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 3, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.2M total
Nothing Bundt Cakes 633
Dallasยท$200K
Bath & Body Works
San Antonioยท$275K
Fort Worth & Hampton
Dallasยท$2.5M
Fyzical Therapy & Balance Centers
Dallasยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$745K total
the dallas auto den
Dallasยท$125K
Padrino Foods - Arlington
Arlingtonยท$325K
Reformed Pilates
Mckinneyยท$200K
WESTBROOK BUILDING