4. /
  5. Fort Bend
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Icebox Cryotherapy

6630 FM 1463, SUITE A200, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023025400
$275K
Project Value
1,218
Square Feet
$226/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 8, 2023
Start:Sep 11, 2023
Target:Dec 20, 2023
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Icebox Cryotherapy is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6630 FM 1463, SUITE A200, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $275K covering 1,218 sq ft. YURDY, LLC is the property owner and ARTIFEX DESIGN STUDIO, INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 8, 2023.

📋Scope of Work

Interior remodel of existing commercial tenant space

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 8, 2023
Project Closed
December 20, 2023
Construction Start
September 11, 2023
Expected Completion
December 20, 2023

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 8, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 20, 2023

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023025400

Property Owner

👤
YURDY, LLC
Contact: Drew Zahora
View all projects
1311 Broadfield Blvd STE 225, Houston, Texas 77064
(630) 501-4730

Design Firm

🏛️
ARTIFEX DESIGN STUDIO, INC
View all projects
278 GEREMMA DRIVE, ST. LOUIS, Missouri 63118
(314) 390-1945

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
LAURA,FULKERSON
RAS #96
PO BOX 2008, MASON, TX 76856
(713) 598-1505