4. /
  5. Gillespie
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

New Restrooms Hondo's on Main

312 W. Main Street 312 W. Main Street, Fredericksburg, TX 78624, Fredericksburg, TX, 78624
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023025422
$300K
Project Value
408
Square Feet
$735/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 8, 2023
Start:Aug 28, 2023
Target:Jul 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

New Restrooms Hondo's on Main is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 312 W. Main Street 312 W. Main Street, Fredericksburg, TX 78624 in Fredericksburg, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 408 sq ft. Cris C. Graham is the property owner and Stan Klein Architect LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 8, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Includes the conversion of the existing Historic Grobe Barber Shop (now storage) into a restroom facility, modifying existing grade changes to the adjacent pathways for accessible walkways to the restroom new facility.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 8, 2023
Project Closed
July 1, 2024
Construction Start
August 28, 2023
Expected Completion
July 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 8, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.3M total
PEC Junction Facility Improvements
Junctionยท$6.1M
Renovation of the Edwards County Fair Park Pavilion
Rockspringsยท$1.3M
Repairs to Meckel Building