Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms
Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms is a new construction project at 2600 J.T. Ottinger Road, Westlake, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2023). The project has an estimated value of $300K across about 12,800 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2023025707Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms is a New Construction project located at 2600 J.T. Ottinger Road, Westlake, TX 76262 in Westlake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 12,800 sq ft. Westlake Academy is the property owner and Root Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 11, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms?
Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms is a new construction project at 2600 J.T. Ottinger Road in Westlake, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 2 IDENTICAL NEW 1-STORY WOOD-FRAMED CLASSROOM BUILDINGS PRE-FABRICATED AS MODULAR UNITS AND ASSEMBLED ON SITE. FULLY NFPA-13 SPRINKLERED TYPE 5B CONSTRUCTION, 6,400 SF EACH
Is Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms open in Westlake?
Construction on Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms located?
Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms is located at 2600 J.T. Ottinger Road, Westlake, TX, 76262, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms?
Westlake Academy is the property owner/developer of record for Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms?
Root Architecture is the design firm of record for Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms cost and how big is it?
Westlake Academy Modular Classrooms has an estimated construction value of $300K and approximately 12,800 square feet (about $23/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
2 IDENTICAL NEW 1-STORY WOOD-FRAMED CLASSROOM BUILDINGS PRE-FABRICATED AS MODULAR UNITS AND ASSEMBLED ON SITE. FULLY NFPA-13 SPRINKLERED TYPE 5B CONSTRUCTION, 6,400 SF EACH
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 11, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Aug 1, 2023
Closed
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Tarrant County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Tarrant County
Find General Contractors in Tarrant