4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Custer Rolater CPA Office

15901 Rolater Rd, Frisco, TX 75035, Frisco, TX, 75035
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023026926
$330K
Project Value
4,500
Square Feet
$73/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 28, 2023
Start:Sep 18, 2023
Target:Dec 8, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Custer Rolater CPA Office is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 15901 Rolater Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $330K covering 4,500 sq ft. Custer Rolater Park, LLC is the property owner and EMc2 Architecture LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 28, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Tenant Improvement

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 28, 2023
Review Complete
August 28, 2023
Construction Start
September 18, 2023
Expected Completion
December 8, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 28, 2023

Review Complete

Aug 28, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
Custer Oaks
Friscoยท$439K
Custer Oaks
Friscoยท$1.3M
Custer Oaks
Friscoยท$501K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.2M total
Headquarters Building for GAB Enterprises LP
El Pasoยท$1.3M
Clutch City Cluckers
Friscoยท$100K
India Metro Hypermarket
Mckinneyยท$650K
Prestonwade - Suite 101
Friscoยท$170K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023026926

Property Owner