4. /
  5. Gonzales
📝Review Complete🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Gonzales Healthcare System Surgery Expansion and Reno

1110 N. Sarah Dewitt Dr., Gonzales, TX 78629, Gonzales, TX, 78629
Construction50%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024001522
$16.5M
Project Value
21,025
Square Feet
$785/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 21, 2023
Start:Nov 13, 2023
Target:Dec 20, 2024
📝

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Gonzales Healthcare System Surgery Expansion and Reno is a New Construction project located at 1110 N. Sarah Dewitt Dr., Gonzales, TX 78629 in Gonzales, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $16.5M covering 21,025 sq ft. Brandon Anzaldua is the property owner and E4H - Enviornments for Health is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 21, 2023.

📋Scope of Work

THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF A NEW SURGERY ADDITION AND SUPPORTING MECHANICAL ADDITION TO AN EXISTING HOSPITAL GROUND FLOOR. THIS ALSO INCLUDES RENOVATION/COSMETIC UPGRADE OF THE EXISTING MED/SURG PATIENT ROOMS TO BRING INTO CURRENT CODE COMPLIANCE.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 21, 2023
Review Complete
September 21, 2023
Construction Start
November 13, 2023
Expected Completion
December 20, 2024

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 21, 2023

Review Complete

Sep 21, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024001522

Property Owner

👤
Brandon Anzaldua
Contact: Emiliano Marquez
View all projects
1110 N Sarah DeWitt Drive, Gonzales, Texas 78629