4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

LIQUOR STORE REMODEL

2615 APPIAN WAY SUITE B, Montgomery, TX 77042, Montgomery, TX, 77042
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024002602
$300K
Project Value
956
Square Feet
$314/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 6, 2023
Start:Oct 31, 2024
Target:Feb 28, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

LIQUOR STORE REMODEL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2615 APPIAN WAY SUITE B, Montgomery, TX 77042 in Montgomery, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 956 sq ft. MO & MAK is the property owner and TN ASSOCIATES INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 6, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

EXISTING BUILDING TO BE REMODELING INTO LIQUOR STORE

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 6, 2023
Review Complete
October 6, 2023
Construction Start
October 31, 2024
Expected Completion
February 28, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 6, 2023

Review Complete

Oct 6, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
FASCIA RENOVATION AND CONVENIENCE STORE REMODELING
Roman Forestยท$900K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.6M total
Retail and C-store
San Antonioยท$1.5M
IZZI MARKET AIRLINE INC
Houstonยท$1.2M
IZZI MARKET 17
Houstonยท$900K
COURTYARD MARRIOTT INN AT JACKSON SQUARE
Bastropยท$10.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024002602

Property Owner