4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Petsmart, East Lake Marketplace Shopping Center

13371-1 East Lake Blvd, El Paso, TX 79928, El Paso, TX, 79928
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003730
$1.6M
Project Value
17,150
Square Feet
$93/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 7mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 23, 2023
Start:Apr 29, 2022
Target:Nov 15, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Petsmart, East Lake Marketplace Shopping Center is a New Construction project located at 13371-1 East Lake Blvd, El Paso, TX 79928 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.6M covering 17,150 sq ft. ROC Eastlake LLC is the property owner and CASCO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 23, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant fit out work within a new building shell.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 23, 2023
Project Closed
November 15, 2023
Construction Start
April 29, 2022
Expected Completion
November 15, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 23, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 15, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
Dollar Tree
Austinยท$656K
Dollar Tree
Dallasยท$486K
Burlington
Pearlandยท$1.3M
Dollar Tree #11462 16701 El Camino Real
Houstonยท$515K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024003730

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ROC Eastlake LLC
Contact: Don Mendoza
View all projects
5678 N Mesa St, El Paso, Texas 79928
(915) 241-6975

Design Firm