4. /
  5. Houston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Harris Health - NW Radiographic System Film

1100 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77018, Houston, TX, 77018
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024006455
$137K
Project Value
650
Square Feet
$211/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 1, 2023
Start:Feb 5, 2024
Target:May 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Harris Health - NW Radiographic System Film is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1100 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77018 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $137K covering 650 sq ft. Harris Health System is the property owner and O'Connell Robertson is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 1, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Replacement of the existing radiographic equipment with associated architectural, electrical, mechanical and structural reconfiguration.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 1, 2023
Project Closed
May 31, 2024
Construction Start
February 5, 2024
Expected Completion
May 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 1, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.81741, -95.41857

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$68.2M total
HH BTH Level 6 CCU Renovation
Houstonยท$3.6M
Harris Health Central Fill Pharmacy
Houstonยท$60.0M
Ben Taub Tower Outpatient Vascular/Cardiology and Support Offices
Houstonยท$3.1M
Ben Taub New Echo Lab Buildout and Relocation