Construction complete ยท Mar 2024๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Conroe Urgent Care

2220 I-45 North, Conroe, TX 77301, Conroe, TX, 77301

Conroe Urgent Care is a renovation/alteration project at 2220 I-45 North, Conroe, in Montgomery County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2024). The project has an estimated value of $500K across about 3,000 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024006501
$500K
Project Value
3,000
Square Feet
$167/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 4, 2023
Start:Jan 15, 2024
Target:Mar 18, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Conroe Urgent Care is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2220 I-45 North, Conroe, TX 77301 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 3,000 sq ft. HSC Willowbrook, LP is the property owner and CASCO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 4, 2023.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Conroe Urgent Care?

Conroe Urgent Care is a renovation/alteration project at 2220 I-45 North in Conroe, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Tenant improvement of 3,000 +/- sf tenant space, w/future unfinished expansion area. Limit improvements inside the expansion area to exit sign at the rear door and necessary lighting to provide a path of travel for egress.

Is Conroe Urgent Care open in Conroe?

Construction on Conroe Urgent Care is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Conroe Urgent Care located?

Conroe Urgent Care is located at 2220 I-45 North, Conroe, TX, 77301, in Montgomery County.

Who is the owner or developer of Conroe Urgent Care?

HSC Willowbrook, LP is the property owner/developer of record for Conroe Urgent Care, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Conroe Urgent Care?

CASCO is the design firm of record for Conroe Urgent Care, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Conroe Urgent Care cost and how big is it?

Conroe Urgent Care has an estimated construction value of $500K and approximately 3,000 square feet (about $167/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement of 3,000 +/- sf tenant space, w/future unfinished expansion area. Limit improvements inside the expansion area to exit sign at the rear door and necessary lighting to provide a path of travel for egress.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 4, 2023
Project Closed
March 18, 2024
Construction Start
January 15, 2024
Expected Completion
March 18, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 4, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 18, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

Get alerts for Montgomery

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists