4. /
  5. Bell
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Bonham Middle School Add & Reno

4600 Midway Dr, Temple, TX 76502, Temple, TX, 76502
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024007839
$16.0M
Project Value
36,203
Square Feet
$442/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 20, 2023
Start:Mar 1, 2024
Target:Aug 15, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Bonham Middle School Add & Reno is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4600 Midway Dr, Temple, TX 76502 in Temple, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $16.0M covering 36,203 sq ft. Temple ISD - Kent Boyd is the property owner and Stantec Architecture Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 20, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition of new dining room, kitchen, library, and support spaces to an existing 100,000 sf middle school. Renovated locker rooms, offices, and classrooms within existing building. Reconfigured driveway and parking near new addition.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 20, 2023
Review Complete
+778d
December 20, 2023
Inspection Complete
February 5, 2026
Construction Start
March 1, 2024
Expected Completion
August 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 20, 2023

Review Complete

Dec 20, 2023

Inspection Complete

Feb 5, 2026

Closed

778d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$28.5M total
TISD-Caf & Ki Add/Reno
Templeยท$7.0M
Temple HS Add & Reno โ€“ Sci Lab Pkg