4. /
  5. McLennan
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

City of Waco Transfer Station

6171 South University Parks Dr, Waco, TX 76706, Waco, TX, 76706
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024009268
$5.6M
Project Value
22,203
Square Feet
$252/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 15, 2024
Start:Mar 15, 2024
Target:Jan 9, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

City of Waco Transfer Station is a New Construction project located at 6171 South University Parks Dr, Waco, TX 76706 in Waco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.6M covering 22,203 sq ft. City of Waco - Solid Waste Department is the property owner and RBDR, PLLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 15, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 22,203 square foot metal building to handle transfer of waste products for the City of Waco Solid Waste Department

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 15, 2024
Project Closed
January 9, 2025
Construction Start
March 15, 2024
Expected Completion
January 9, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 15, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 9, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.2M total
City of Waco Landfill MSW Site 2400 Maintenance Building
Axtellยท$3.6M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Pattillo, Brown & Hill, LLP - 6900 Sanger Ave. - Office Renovations
Wacoยท$1.3M
Cornerstone Caregiving - Basement Renovation
Wacoยท$1.0M
BU Bill Daniel Student Center 3rd Floor VA One Stop Renovation