New Office Building
New Office Building is a new construction project at 5938 La Costa, Corpus Christi, in Nueces County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2026). The project has an estimated value of $636K across about 5,775 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024009372Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
New Office Building is a New Construction project located at 5938 La Costa, Corpus Christi, TX 78414 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $636K covering 5,775 sq ft. ALBERT ZEPEDA & TERRI ZEPEDA is the property owner and Progressive Structures, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 16, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is New Office Building?
New Office Building is a new construction project at 5938 La Costa in Corpus Christi, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Construct a new metal building for office and warehouse space. The office space is 2250 sq. ft. The warehouse space is 3525 sq. ft.
Is New Office Building open in Corpus Christi?
Construction on New Office Building is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is New Office Building located?
New Office Building is located at 5938 La Costa, Corpus Christi, TX, 78414, in Nueces County.
Who is the owner or developer of New Office Building?
ALBERT ZEPEDA & TERRI ZEPEDA is the property owner/developer of record for New Office Building, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for New Office Building?
Progressive Structures, Inc. is the design firm of record for New Office Building, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does New Office Building cost and how big is it?
New Office Building has an estimated construction value of $636K and approximately 5,775 square feet (about $110/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Construct a new metal building for office and warehouse space. The office space is 2250 sq. ft. The warehouse space is 3525 sq. ft.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 16, 2024
Review Complete
Jan 16, 2024
Inspection Complete
Jun 19, 2026
Closed
885d
Construction phase
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Nueces County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Nueces County
Find General Contractors in Nueces