4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

S3 Salon Suites

5100 Stacy Rd., Mckinney, TX 75070, Mckinney, TX, 75070
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024010772
$420K
Project Value
5,500
Square Feet
$76/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 4, 2024
Start:Feb 15, 2024
Target:Nov 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

S3 Salon Suites is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5100 Stacy Rd., Mckinney, TX 75070 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $420K covering 5,500 sq ft. Vista Stacy Road, Ltd. is the property owner and Integrated Design & BIM Solutions is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 4, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodeling of an existing 5500 s.f. shell space to accommodate new salon suites.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 4, 2024
Project Closed
November 1, 2024
Construction Start
February 15, 2024
Expected Completion
November 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 4, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$690K total
NexGen Fitness - Allen
Allenยท$270K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024010772

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Vista Stacy Road, Ltd.
Contact: Dana Garnett
View all projects
1117 Eldridge Parkway, Houston, Texas 77077
(832) 603-0505

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Integrated Design & BIM Solutions
2 projects ยท $690K