Construction complete ยท Apr 2025๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations

600 Bulldog Blvd, Millsap, TX 76066, Millsap, TX, 76066

Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations is a additions to existing building project at 600 Bulldog Blvd, Millsap, in Parker County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2025). The project has an estimated value of $2.0M across about 150,000 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024011032
$2.0M
Project Value
150,000
Square Feet
$13/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 7, 2024
Start:Apr 1, 2024
Target:Apr 30, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 600 Bulldog Blvd, Millsap, TX 76066 in Millsap, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 150,000 sq ft. Millsap Independent School District is the property owner and Parkhill is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 7, 2024.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations?

Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations is a additions to existing building project at 600 Bulldog Blvd in Millsap, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: High School Stadium - Track and Field Renovation

Is Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations open in Millsap?

Construction on Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations located?

Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations is located at 600 Bulldog Blvd, Millsap, TX, 76066, in Parker County.

Who is the owner or developer of Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations?

Millsap Independent School District is the property owner/developer of record for Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations?

Parkhill is the design firm of record for Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations cost and how big is it?

Millsap ISD High School Track and Field Renovations has an estimated construction value of $2.0M and approximately 150,000 square feet (about $13/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

High School Stadium - Track and Field Renovation

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 7, 2024
Project Closed
April 30, 2025
Construction Start
April 1, 2024
Expected Completion
April 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 7, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.75822, -98.01419

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2024011032

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN D,MACPHIE
RAS #307
4210 E MUNICIPAL DR APT 6, LUBBOCK, TX 79403
๐Ÿ“Š

Parker County Economy

3.5%
Unemployment
$557K
Median Listing
342
Bldg Permits/yr
185K
Population
1,231
Active Listings
$101K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Parker

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists