4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Cook Children's Medical Center, Dodson Basement Refresh

801 7th Ave., Fort Worth, TX 76104, Fort Worth, TX, 76104
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024013697
$34.7M
Project Value
41,210
Square Feet
$842/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 13, 2024
Start:Jul 1, 2024
Target:Dec 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Cook Children's Medical Center, Dodson Basement Refresh is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 801 7th Ave., Fort Worth, TX 76104 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $34.7M covering 41,210 sq ft. Cook Children's Medical Center is the property owner and Keller Studio Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 13, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Aesthetic refresh of the basement level of the existing Dodson Specialties Clinic building. Scope includes new flooring, [paint, lighting, wall protection in toilets, wall-mounted sinks, cubicle curtains and track

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 13, 2024
Project Closed
December 1, 2024
Construction Start
July 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 13, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$20.5M total
Cook Children's Medical Center, Dodson Levels 2 & 3 Refresh
Fort Worthยท$9.7M
Cook Children's 5 North Main Tower Renovation
Fort Worthยท$5.1M
Cook Children's Medical Center - Prosper - Level 01 - Simulation Room