4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Buckle 550

15853 North Freeway, Fort Worth, TX 78724, Fort Worth, TX, 78724
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024013986
$600K
Project Value
5,024
Square Feet
$119/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 18, 2024
Start:May 28, 2024
Target:Aug 13, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Buckle 550 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 15853 North Freeway, Fort Worth, TX 78724 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 5,024 sq ft. Tanger Fort Worth, LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 18, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 18, 2024
Project Closed
August 13, 2024
Construction Start
May 28, 2024
Expected Completion
August 13, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 18, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 13, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
Ft. Worth Tanger - Fabletics - Commercial Tenant Improvement
Fort Worthยท$350K
Crocs - Fort Worth
Fort Worthยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024013986

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Tanger Fort Worth, LLC
Contact: Jim Anderson
3 projects ยท $1.1M
View all projects
15853, Fort Worth, Texas 76177
(817) 464-5400

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEFFREY A,GUTKNECHT
RAS #472
9958 FM 428, AUBREY, TX 76227
(214) 808-9248

Explore Area