4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Black Stone Minerals

1001 Fannin St, Suite 2020, Houston, TX 77002, Houston, TX, 77002
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024019776
$735K
Project Value
3,040
Square Feet
$242/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 31, 2024
Start:Aug 5, 2024
Target:Oct 7, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Black Stone Minerals is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1001 Fannin St, Suite 2020, Houston, TX 77002 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $735K covering 3,040 sq ft. FC Tower Property Partners, LP is the property owner and Perrin Projects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 31, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation of Existing Office Space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 31, 2024
Inspection Complete
+454d
October 7, 2024
Project Closed
January 4, 2026
Construction Start
August 5, 2024
Expected Completion
October 7, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 31, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 7, 2024

Closed

Jan 4, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.8M total
Blackstne Minerals
Houstonยท$2.6M
Phelps Dunbar - Houston
Houstonยท$1.2M
Murphy Ball Stratton LLP
Houstonยท$277K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$17.4M total
Americana Partners
Houstonยท$1.5M
Mercuria
Houstonยท$10.0M
Stone Ridge
Houstonยท$3.3M
Blackstne Minerals
Houstonยท$2.6M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024019776

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
FC Tower Property Partners, LP
Contact: Jason Mock
4 projects ยท $4.8M
View all projects
900 N Michigan Ave Ste 1400, Chicago, Illinois 60611
(815) 790-5376

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Perrin Projects
4 projects ยท $17.4M
View all projects
1973 West Gray, No.3, Houston, Texas 77019
(713) 244-6655

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEROMY G,MURPHY
RAS #489
401 FRANKLIN ST STE 2400 138, HOUSTON, TX 77002
(713) 864-8494

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Kristin Wiggs
(713) 445-3241

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77002
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris