DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel
DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel is a new construction project at 2525 CR 172 Industrial, Round Rock, in Williamson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $440K across about 1,573 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024020026Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel is a New Construction project located at 2525 CR 172 Industrial, Round Rock, TX 78681 in Round Rock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $440K covering 1,573 sq ft. Amazon.com Services LLC is the property owner and PDMS Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 4, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel?
DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel is a new construction project at 2525 CR 172 Industrial in Round Rock, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New pre-engineered metal building to house vehicle inspection equipment.
Is DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel open in Round Rock?
DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel is currently under construction in Round Rock, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel located?
DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel is located at 2525 CR 172 Industrial, Round Rock, TX, 78681, in Williamson County.
Who is the owner or developer of DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel?
Amazon.com Services LLC is the property owner/developer of record for DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel?
PDMS Design Group is the design firm of record for DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel cost and how big is it?
DAU5_AVI Inspection Tunnel has an estimated construction value of $440K and approximately 1,573 square feet (about $280/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New pre-engineered metal building to house vehicle inspection equipment.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jun 4, 2024
Review Complete
Jun 4, 2024
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$813.9M total๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$590.3M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
No work being done. Change of use to personal services only.
Scenthound
No work being done. Change of use to personal services only.
We are replacing the exterior parking lot lights and security lighting all around the outside of the building like for like.
Replacement of an existing water heater Replace like./like G water heater.
Property Owner
Design Firm
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Williamson County
Find General Contractors in Williamson