4. /
  5. Bell
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TEMPLE HHSC

1010 Old Waco Rd., Temple, TX 76502, Temple, TX, 76502
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024021793
$3.2M
Project Value
28,498
Square Feet
$112/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jun 26, 2024
Start:Sep 1, 2024
Target:Sep 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

TEMPLE HHSC is a New Construction project located at 1010 Old Waco Rd., Temple, TX 76502 in Temple, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.2M covering 28,498 sq ft. C&M Villarreal FLP is the property owner and Villarreal Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 26, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

SL#303-4-20754-New construction of metal framed building with CMU exterior walls, TPO roof, and metal stud interior framing. Commercial ceiling, painted sheetrock walls, flooring per spec. Concrete paved parking lot, and landscaped exterior.28,498 SF

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 26, 2024
Construction Start
September 1, 2024
Expected Completion
September 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 26, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.9M total
Greenville DPS
Greenvilleยท$275K
Garland DPS Office - State Lease 303-3-20713
Garlandยท$2.9M
League City DPS Office - State Lease 303-3-20732
League Cityยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm