4. /
  5. Lubbock
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Club 4 Fitness Lubbock

2705 50th St, Lubbock, TX 79413, Lubbock, TX, 79413
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024022199
$3.5M
Project Value
49,674
Square Feet
$70/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 2, 2024
Start:Aug 1, 2024
Target:Dec 2, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Club 4 Fitness Lubbock is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2705 50th St, Lubbock, TX 79413 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.5M covering 49,674 sq ft. MBABAB LLC & BAYCAL LBK PTNRS LLC is the property owner and Brent Barron Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 2, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of an existing tenant space into a health club facility

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 2, 2024
Inspection Complete
December 2, 2024
Construction Start
August 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 2, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 2, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 2, 2024

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.7M total
C4F Plano Legacy
Planoยท$3.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024022199

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MBABAB LLC & BAYCAL LBK PTNRS LLC
Contact: REZA BAYAT
View all projects
1400 PRESTON ROAD SUITE 350, Plano, Texas 75093
972-867-1100

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Brent Barron Architect
2 projects ยท $6.7M