4. /
  5. Midland
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Rankin Hwy & I-20

2410 Rankin Hwy, Midland, TX 79701, Midland, TX, 79701
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024022622
$400K
Project Value
1,601
Square Feet
$250/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 9, 2024
Start:Oct 14, 2024
Target:Nov 14, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Rankin Hwy & I-20 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2410 Rankin Hwy, Midland, TX 79701 in Midland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 1,601 sq ft. Rampart Texas LLC is the property owner and Design Forum Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 9, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New partitions, toilet fixtures, equipment, & finishes - 1,601sf

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 9, 2024
Review Complete
July 9, 2024
Construction Start
October 14, 2024
Expected Completion
November 14, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 9, 2024

Review Complete

Jul 9, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.97388, -102.07453

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.0M total
Sweetwater Crossing @ 71 & Caprock
Bee Caveยท$250K
10th St & Auburn
Mcallenยท$250K
Tezel Rd & Old Tezel Rd
San Antonioยท$250K
Coit & Virginia
Coit Rd McKinneyยท$250K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Discount Tire - TXM 02
2201 Ranking Hwy, Midland, TX 78701ยท$488K