Retail Building
Retail Building is a new construction project at 1733 FM 1385, Denton, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $2.6M across about 14,700 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024022896Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Retail Building is a New Construction project located at 1733 FM 1385, Denton, TX 76227 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.6M covering 14,700 sq ft. Suresh Pancharpula is the property owner and Studio Red Dot is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 12, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Retail Building?
Retail Building is a new construction project at 1733 FM 1385 in Denton, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Single story retail building - shell only
Is Retail Building open in Denton?
Retail Building is currently under construction in Denton, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is Retail Building located?
Retail Building is located at 1733 FM 1385, Denton, TX, 76227, in Denton County.
Who is the owner or developer of Retail Building?
Suresh Pancharpula is the property owner/developer of record for Retail Building, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Retail Building?
Studio Red Dot is the design firm of record for Retail Building, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Retail Building cost and how big is it?
Retail Building has an estimated construction value of $2.6M and approximately 14,700 square feet (about $177/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Single story retail building - shell only
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 12, 2024
Review Complete
Jul 12, 2024
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$5.6M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Denton County
Find General Contractors in Denton