4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FedEx Employee Entrance

840 W. Sandy Lake Road 840 W. Sandy Lake Road, Coppell, TX, Coppell, TX 75019, Coppell, TX, 75019
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024023867
$335K
Project Value
5,600
Square Feet
$60/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 24, 2024
Start:Jan 2, 2025
Target:Jul 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

FedEx Employee Entrance is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 840 W. Sandy Lake Road 840 W. Sandy Lake Road, Coppell, TX, Coppell, TX 75019 in Coppell, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $335K covering 5,600 sq ft. FedEx is the property owner and GPF Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 24, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation of existing space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 24, 2024
Review Complete
July 24, 2024
Construction Start
January 2, 2025
Expected Completion
July 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 24, 2024

Review Complete

Jul 24, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.4M total
FXE LAREDO
Laredoยท$3.5M
FedEx Network 2.0 Retrofit Program - Grand Prairie
Grand Prairieยท$464K
FXG N2.0 DNEA
Planoยท$1.1M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.8M total
Interior Renovations at Delta Electronics - Lift and Slab Opening
Planoยท$502K
O'Neal Commercial Painting
Coppellยท$1.5M
New Office Building for Weiss Services
Royse Cityยท$1.2M