Opening ~Dec 2026๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex

15900 Winters Mill Parkway, Wimberley, TX 78676, Wimberley, TX, 78676

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex is a new construction project at 15900 Winters Mill Parkway, Wimberley, in Hays County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Dec 2026. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M across about 2,500 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024024436
$4.0M
Project Value
2,500
Square Feet
$1.60K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 1, 2024
Start:Oct 1, 2024
Target:Dec 1, 2026
Remaining:126 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex is a New Construction project located at 15900 Winters Mill Parkway, Wimberley, TX 78676 in Wimberley, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 2,500 sq ft. Wimberley Youth Sports Association is the property owner and O'Connell Robertson is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 1, 2024.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex?

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex is a new construction project at 15900 Winters Mill Parkway in Wimberley, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Concessions Facility, 6 sports fields, and associated site work.

Is Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex open in Wimberley?

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex is still under construction in Wimberley, TX, with an estimated completion of Dec 2026 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex located?

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex is located at 15900 Winters Mill Parkway, Wimberley, TX, 78676, in Hays County.

Who is the owner or developer of Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex?

Wimberley Youth Sports Association is the property owner/developer of record for Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex?

O'Connell Robertson is the design firm of record for Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex cost and how big is it?

Wimberley Youth Sports Association Sports Complex has an estimated construction value of $4.0M and approximately 2,500 square feet (about $1.60K/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Concessions Facility, 6 sports fields, and associated site work.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 1, 2024
Review Complete
August 1, 2024
Construction Start
October 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 1, 2024

Review Complete

Aug 1, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

15900 FONTAINE AVE

Pre-Wire For Detach and Reset

ActiveElectrical PermitAuxiliary PowerApr 2026
View Details
2026-044639 EP
๐Ÿ”ง512 Solar, LLC
15900 N IH 35 SVRD SB

The scope of work to be performed is a 1600amp main breaker replacement. Site Location: 15900 N Interstate 35 Austin TX 78728

FinalElectrical PermitRepairDec 2025
View Details
2025-163151 EP
๐Ÿ”งPearce Services, LLC
15900 NARCISSUS WAY

TEMP POWER

FinalElectrical PermitHomebuilder LoopDec 2025
View Details
2025-148806 EP
๐Ÿ”งDoctor Electric
15900 NARCISSUS WAY

ETJ New Construction of a SFR 2354sqft Meter Installation

FinalElectrical PermitNewDec 2025
View Details
2025-153769 EP
๐Ÿ”งDoctor Electric
15900 SOLEIL CT

26kW whole home generator (Natural Gas) connected to house meter and main panel. Austin Energy disconnect required. (Bill Gravenor)

FinalElectrical PermitRepairNov 2025
View Details
2025-136360 EP
๐Ÿ”งGenerator Supercenter

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2024024436

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
LARRY W,STEWART
RAS #1309
8008 RICHARD KING TRL, AUSTIN, TX 78749
๐Ÿ“Š

Hays County Economy

3.6%
Unemployment
$419K
Median Listing
4,595
Bldg Permits/yr
304K
Population
1,660
Active Listings
$92K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Hays County

Find General Contractors in Hays

Get alerts for Hays

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists