Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Walmart #5092.1005

190 E Round Grove Rd., Lewisville, TX 75067, Lewisville, TX, 75067

Walmart #5092.1005 is a renovation/alteration project at 190 E Round Grove Rd., Lewisville, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $110K across about 189 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024024923
$110K
Project Value
189
Square Feet
$582/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 7, 2024
Start:Apr 13, 2025
Target:May 9, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Walmart #5092.1005 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 190 E Round Grove Rd., Lewisville, TX 75067 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $110K covering 189 sq ft. Walmart Real Estate Business Trust is the property owner and Cyntergy is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 7, 2024.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Walmart #5092.1005?

Walmart #5092.1005 is a renovation/alteration project at 190 E Round Grove Rd. in Lewisville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Install doors as shown, re-work existing pavement, sales floor enclosure door, update door hardware, interior & exterior: clean, prep & paint.

Is Walmart #5092.1005 open in Lewisville?

Walmart #5092.1005 is currently under construction in Lewisville, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is Walmart #5092.1005 located?

Walmart #5092.1005 is located at 190 E Round Grove Rd., Lewisville, TX, 75067, in Denton County.

Who is the owner or developer of Walmart #5092.1005?

Walmart Real Estate Business Trust is the property owner/developer of record for Walmart #5092.1005, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Walmart #5092.1005?

Cyntergy is the design firm of record for Walmart #5092.1005, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Walmart #5092.1005 cost and how big is it?

Walmart #5092.1005 has an estimated construction value of $110K and approximately 189 square feet (about $582/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Install doors as shown, re-work existing pavement, sales floor enclosure door, update door hardware, interior & exterior: clean, prep & paint.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 7, 2024
Review Complete
August 7, 2024
Construction Start
April 13, 2025
Expected Completion
May 9, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 7, 2024

Review Complete

Aug 7, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2024024923

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
LANDY,PERKINS
RAS #371
231 SUGARTREE CIR, LIPAN, TX 76462
๐Ÿ“Š

Denton County Economy

4.4%
Unemployment
$496K
Median Listing
10,210
Bldg Permits/yr
1.1M
Population
4,685
Active Listings
$117K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Denton

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists