Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD

1010 Culebra RD, San Antonio, TX 78201, San Antonio, TX, 78201

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD is a new construction project at 1010 Culebra RD, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $700K across about 2,200 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024025544
$700K
Project Value
2,200
Square Feet
$318/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Aug 15, 2024
Start:Jan 6, 2025
Target:Dec 31, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD is a New Construction project located at 1010 Culebra RD, San Antonio, TX 78201 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $700K covering 2,200 sq ft. 1010 Culebra Property LLC is the property owner and Reese Design Services is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 15, 2024.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD?

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD is a new construction project at 1010 Culebra RD in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New construction of a Dunkin freestanding with drive-thru.

Is Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD open in San Antonio?

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD is currently under construction in San Antonio, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD located?

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD is located at 1010 Culebra RD, San Antonio, TX, 78201, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD?

1010 Culebra Property LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD?

Reese Design Services is the design firm of record for Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD cost and how big is it?

Dunkin 1010 Culebra RD has an estimated construction value of $700K and approximately 2,200 square feet (about $318/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a Dunkin freestanding with drive-thru.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 15, 2024
Review Complete
August 15, 2024
Construction Start
January 6, 2025
Expected Completion
December 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 15, 2024

Review Complete

Aug 15, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2024025544

Property Owner

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN A,MEYER
RAS #1078
323 W AGARITA AVE, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
๐Ÿ“Š

Bexar County Economy

4.8%
Unemployment
$295K
Median Listing
6,333
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
9,069
Active Listings
$73K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Bexar County

Find General Contractors in Bexar

Get alerts for Bexar

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists