4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

2200 Post Oak Fitness Center

2200 Post Oak BLVD Ste. 150, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024026621
$940K
Project Value
3,256
Square Feet
$289/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 29, 2024
Start:Nov 15, 2024
Target:Apr 11, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

2200 Post Oak Fitness Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2200 Post Oak BLVD Ste. 150, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $940K covering 3,256 sq ft. Masaveu Post Oak Houston Delaware LLC is the property owner and Interior Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 29, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

BUILDOUT OF FITNESS CENTER WITHIN EXISTING BUILDINNG

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 29, 2024
Project Closed
April 11, 2025
Construction Start
November 15, 2024
Expected Completion
April 11, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 29, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 11, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.8M total
Segment Wealth
Houstonยท$258K
2200 Post Oak - Level 21 - Elevator Lobby and Corridor Upgrades
Houstonยท$120K
TransNetwork
Houstonยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.9M total
Segment Wealth
Houstonยท$258K
901 E 5th - Phase 1
Austinยท$850K
G&A Partners Houston
Houstonยท$2.5M
GREENSTREET - SUITE 334 & 350 - RENOVATION